Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Manager Profile: Thomas Tuchel

Full Name: Thomas Tuchel

Born: Wednesday, 29th August 1973
Place of Birth: Krumbach, Germany

Managerial Record



Manager from: January, 2021
Manager until: September, 2022

PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstWin %Goals / Game
League976320142107064.95%2.16
F.A. Cup1081118580%1.80
League Cup63307250%1.17
Europe4023710764957.5%1.90
Other220031100%1.50
Total15599312531412763.87%2.03
Players In


Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516
DateNameAmount
Jun 2021Levi Colwillunknown
Jul 2021Marcus Bettinelliunknown
Aug 2021Romelu Lukaku£97,500,000
Aug 2021 SaúlOn Loan
Dec 2021Xavier Simonsunknown
Dec 2021Harvey Valeunknown
Dec 2021Jude Soonsup-Bellunknown
Jan 2022Lewis Hallunknown
Jan 2022Mason Burstowunknown
Jul 2022Michael Goldingunknown
Jul 2022Raheem Sterling£47,500,000
Jul 2022Kalidou Koulibaly£33,000,000
Aug 2022Carney Chukwuemeka£20,000,000
Aug 2022Marc Cucurella£55,000,000
Aug 2022Cesare Casadei£12,600,000
Aug 2022Wesley Fofana£75,000,000
Sep 2022Denis ZakariaOn Loan
Sep 2022Pierre-Emerick Aubameyangunknown
Players Out


Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559
DateName
May 2021Marco van Ginkel
Jun 2021Fikayo Tomori
Jun 2021Willy Caballero
Jun 2021Izzy Brown
Jul 2021Victor Moses
Jul 2021Olivier Giroud
Jul 2021Marc Guéhi
Aug 2021Tammy Abraham
Aug 2021Davide Zappacosta
Aug 2021Kurt Zouma
Jan 2022Lewis Baker
May 2022 Saúl
Jun 2022Antonio Rüdiger
Jun 2022Jake Clarke-Salter
Jun 2022Danny Drinkwater
Jun 2022Charly Musonda
Jul 2022Andreas Christensen
Aug 2022Matt Miazga
Aug 2022Timo Werner
Aug 2022 Emerson
Aug 2022Ross Barkley
Sep 2022Marcos Alonso
Sep 2022Billy Gilmour
Sep 2022 Kenedy
Sep 2022Michy Batshuayi


Return to Manager Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea Manager Thomas Tuchel