Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: Edward Tye

Full Name: Edward Tye

Nickname(s): Teddy

Born: Wednesday, 29th January 1890
Place of Birth: Rothwell, Northamptonshire, England
Died: Monday, 14th February 1966

Burial info: Cremated - 18 Feb 1966, Peterborough Crematorium. His cremated remains were scattered in the Gardens of Remembrance area S11B

Ancestry Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1913 to 1915 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Edward Tye