Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Manager Profile: Antonio Conte

Full Name: Antonio Conte

Born: Thursday, 31st July 1969
Place of Birth: Lecce, Italy

Managerial Record



Manager from: July, 2016
Manager until: July, 2018

PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstWin %Goals / Game
League1107616182439569.09%2.21
F.A. Cup13102129776.92%2.23
League Cup8512181162.5%2.25
Europe281558584053.57%2.07
Other1010110%1.00
Total160106252934915466.25%2.18
Players In


Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 516
DateNameAmount
Jul 2016N'Golo Kanté£32,000,000
Aug 2016Marcos Alonso£23,000,000
Aug 2016David Luiz£34,000,000
Jul 2017Willy Caballerounknown
Jul 2017Mason MountFrom Juniors
Jul 2017Kyle ScottFrom Juniors
Jul 2017Dujon SterlingFrom Juniors
Jul 2017Ethan AmpaduFrom Juniors
Jul 2017Antonio Rüdiger£29,000,000
Jul 2017Tiémoué Bakayoko£39,700,000
Jul 2017Álvaro Morata£60,000,000
Aug 2017Davide Zappacosta£28,000,000
Sep 2017Danny Drinkwaterunknown
Jan 2018Callum Hudson-OdoiFrom Juniors
Jan 2018Ross Barkley£15,000,000
Jan 2018 Emerson£18,000,000
Jan 2018Olivier Giroud£18,000,000
Jul 2018Reece Jamesunknown
Jul 2018Trevoh Chalobahunknown
Players Out


Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559

Deprecated: number_format(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($num) of type float is deprecated in /homepages/6/d968344954/htdocs/stamford_bridge_website/manager.php on line 559
DateName
Jul 2016John Swift
Aug 2016Mohamed Salah
Aug 2016Papy Djilobodji
Aug 2016Marko Marin
Jan 2017 Oscar
Jan 2017John Obi Mikel
Jan 2017Branislav Ivanović
May 2017Juan Cuadrado
Jun 2017Bertrand Traoré
Jun 2017Nathan Aké
Jun 2017Dominic Solanke
Jun 2017Asmir Begović
Jun 2017John Terry
Jul 2017Nathaniel Chalobah
Jul 2017Nemanja Matić
Sep 2017Loïc Rémy
Jan 2018Diego Costa


Return to Manager Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea Manager Antonio Conte