Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: Johnny Browning

Full Name: John Browning

Nickname(s): Smiley

Born: Thursday, 29th November 1888
Place of Birth: Dumbarton, Scotland
Died: Saturday, 14th November 1964

Burial info: Buried - Vale of Leven Cemetery, Alexandria, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland - Section D Grave 37

Ancestry Link

Find A Grave Link

Google Map Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1919 to 1920 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Johnny Browning