Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: Ian Britton

Full Name: Ian Britton

Nickname(s): Razor

Born: Wednesday, 19th May 1954
Place of Birth: Dundee, Scotland
Died: Thursday, 31st March 2016

Burial info: Cremated - Burnley Crematorium.

Ancestry Link

Find A Grave Link

Google Map Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1971 to 1982 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Ian Britton