Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: Jimmy Windridge

Full Name: James Edwin Windridge

Nickname(s): The Wizard

Born: Saturday, 21st October 1882
Place of Birth: Sparbrook, England
Died: Saturday, 23rd September 1939

Burial info: Cremated - Lodge Hill Crematorium, Weoley Park Rd, Birmingham B29 5AA - Ashes scattered in Garden of Rest. No known memorial.

Ancestry Link

Find A Grave Link

Google Map Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1905 to 1911 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Jimmy Windridge