Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for James Watson

Full Name: James Watson

Nickname(s): Dougal

Born: Wednesday, 29th October 1879
Place of Birth: Inverness, Scotland
Died: Friday, 9th June 1911
Burial info: Buried - Tomnahurich Cemetery, Inverness,Scotland - Class 4, Section Q, Lair No’s 20,21

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1905 to 1906 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for James Watson View CGS profile for James Watson on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for James Watson View CGS profile for James Watson on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for James Watson View location on Zeemaps for James Watson



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player James Watson