Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: Peter Bonetti

Full Name: Peter Phillip Bonetti

Nickname(s): The Cat

Born: Saturday, 27th September 1941
Place of Birth: Putney, London, England
Died: Sunday, 12th April 2020

Burial info: Cremated - Streetly Crematorium, Little Hardwick Road, Walsall, West Midlands

Ancestry Link

Find A Grave Link

Google Map Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1959 to 1979 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Peter Bonetti