Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: John Phillips

Full Name: Thomas John Seymour Phillips

Nickname(s): Sticks

Born: Saturday, 7th July 1951
Place of Birth: Shrewsbury, England
Died: Thursday, 30th March 2017

Burial info: Cremated - Kays Ponger & Uselton Funeral Home, Venice, Florida. No known memorial.

Ancestry Link

Find A Grave Link

Google Map Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1970 to 1980 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player John Phillips