Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: Martin Moran

Full Name: Martin Moran

Nickname(s): The Muscular Midget

Born: Friday, 19th December 1879
Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland
Died: Date of death unknown

Ancestry Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1905 to 1908 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Martin Moran