Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Phil McKnight

Full Name: Phillip McKnight

Nickname(s): Corky

Born: Sunday, 15th June 1924
Place of Birth: Camlachie, Scotland
Died: Friday, 25th May 2018

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1947 to 1954 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Phillip McKnight View CGS profile for Phillip McKnight on Ancestry

Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Phil McKnight