Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Alexander MacFarlane

Full Name: Alexander McFarlane

Nickname(s): Sandy

Born: Tuesday, 6th August 1878
Place of Birth: Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Died: Saturday, 22nd December 1945
Burial info: Buried - Preston New Cemetery, Preston, City of Preston, Lancashire, England

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1913 to 1915 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Alexander McFarlane View CGS profile for Alexander McFarlane on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for Alexander McFarlane View CGS profile for Alexander McFarlane on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for Alexander McFarlane View location on Zeemaps for Alexander McFarlane



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Alexander MacFarlane