Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Peter Houseman

Full Name: Peter Houseman

Nickname(s): Nobby, Mary

Born: Monday, 24th December 1945
Place of Birth: Battersea, London, England
Died: Sunday, 20th March 1977
Burial info: Buried - St Peter's churchyard, Rodmarton, Gloucestershire

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1962 to 1975 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Peter Houseman View CGS profile for Peter Houseman on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for Peter Houseman View CGS profile for Peter Houseman on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for Peter Houseman View location on Zeemaps for Peter Houseman



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Peter Houseman