Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: William Haywood

Full Name: Johnson William Haywood

Nickname(s): Billy

Born: Tuesday, 11th April 1899
Place of Birth: Sheffield, England
Died: September 1977

Ancestry Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1921 to 1924 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player William Haywood