Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: Tommy Harmer

Full Name: Thomas Charles Harmer

Nickname(s): Harmer the Charmer

Born: Thursday, 2nd February 1928
Place of Birth: Hackney, England
Died: Tuesday, 25th December 2007

Burial info: Cremated - Tommy's ashes were first placed at Tottenham's old training ground in Cheshunt but when building on land began the family moved them.

Ancestry Link

Find A Grave Link

Google Map Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1962 to 1967 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Picture needed of Chelsea Player Tommy Harmer