Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Jimmy Greaves

Full Name: James Peter Greaves

Nickname(s): Hainault Howitzer

Born: Tuesday, 20th February 1940
Place of Birth: East Ham, England
Died: Sunday, 19th September 2021
Burial info: Cremated - 22nd October 2021 - Chelmsford Crematorium

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1957 to 1961 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for James Peter Greaves View CGS profile for James Peter Greaves on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for James Peter Greaves View CGS profile for James Peter Greaves on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for James Peter Greaves View location on Zeemaps for James Peter Greaves



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Jimmy Greaves