Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: David Copeland

Full Name: David Campbell Copeland

Nickname(s): Jock

Born: Friday, 2nd April 1875
Place of Birth: Ayr, Scotland
Died: Monday, 16th November 1931

Burial info: Buried - St. Barnabas Churchyard, Erdington, Metropolitan Borough of Birmingham, West Midlands, England - Plot 481

Ancestry Link

Find A Grave Link

Google Map Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1905 to 1907 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player David Copeland