Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Manager Profile: Carlo Ancelotti

Full Name: Carlo Ancelotti

Born: Wednesday, 10th June 1959
Place of Birth: Reggiolo, Italy

Managerial Record



Manager from: July, 2009
Manager until: May, 2011

PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstWin %Goals / Game
League764813151726563.16%2.26
F.A. Cup972026377.78%2.89
League Cup421111750%2.75
Europe181035291455.56%1.61
Other2011350%1.50
Total1096720222419461.47%2.21
Players In

DateNameAmount
Jul 2009Patrick Van AanholtFrom Juniors
Jul 2009Jeffrey BrumaFrom Juniors
Jul 2009Ross TurnbullFree
Jul 2009Daniel Sturridge£3,500,000
Jul 2009Yuri Zhirkov£18,000,000
Aug 2009Nemanja MatićFrom Juniors
Jul 2010Yossi Benayoun£5,000,000
Aug 2010Josh McEachranFrom Juniors
Aug 2010 Ramires£19,800,000
Jan 2011David Luiz£21,000,000
Jan 2011Fernando Torres£50,000,000
Feb 2011Tomáš Kalasunknown
Players Out

DateName
Jul 2009Ben Sahar
Jul 2009Jimmy Smith
Aug 2009Andriy Shevchenko
Aug 2009 Mineiro
Aug 2009Claudio Pizarro
May 2010Sam Hutchinson
Jun 2010Miroslav Stoch
Jun 2010Michael Ballack
Jul 2010Juliano Belletti
Jul 2010Joe Cole
Aug 2010 Deco
Aug 2010Scott Sinclair
Aug 2010Ricardo Carvalho
Aug 2010Franco Di Santo
Jan 2011Nemanja Matić


Return to Manager Directory.
Return to Home page.

bet365
Chelsea Manager Carlo Ancelotti