Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea FC Player Profile: Miroslav Stoch

Click for exclusive Chelsea FC memorabilia & Miroslav Stoch Memorabilia

Summary | Matches

Full Name: Miroslav Stoch

Nickname(s): Miňo

Born: Thursday, 19th October 1989 (age: 28)
Place of Birth: Nitra, Slovakia
Height: 5' 5"


Playing Career:


Nitra
Chelsea (Aug 2008 to Jun 2010) - cost: unknown
--->Twente (L)
Fenerbahce
--->PAOK (L)
Al Ain
--->Bursaspor (L)
Slavia Prague

* (L) = On Loan

Chelsea Career Summary

Debut: Sunday, 30th November 2008, Chelsea 1 - 2 Arsenal (Sub)

Age on debut: 19 years 1 months 11 days

Last Appearance: Saturday, 14th February 2009, Watford 1 - 3 Chelsea (Substitute)

Appearances

Season League F.A. Cup Lg Cup Europe Oth* Ttl
2008 / 09 4 (4)1 (1)0005 (5)
Total4 (4)1 (1)0005 (5)

Goals

Season League F.A. Cup Lg Cup Europe Oth* Ttl
Total000000


* oth = other competitive matches such as Full Members Cup, Charity/Community Shield, Fifa World Club Cup.
Figures in ( ) are substitute appearances and are also included in the totals.
i.e. Miroslav Stoch made 5 appearances for Chelsea, of which 5 were as a substitute.

Competitive Matches Played

CompDateHome  AwayAtt
League30th Nov 2008Chelsea12Arsenal41,760 match lost Sub on 81 mins
League17th Jan 2009Chelsea21Stoke City41,788 match won Sub on 82 mins
League28th Jan 2009Chelsea20Middlesbrough40,280 match won Sub on 88 mins
League1st Feb 2009Liverpool20Chelsea44,174 match lost Sub on 85 mins
F.A. Cup14th Feb 2009Watford13Chelsea16,851 match won Sub on 73 mins
Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Miroslav Stoch

Games Won: 3
Win Percentage: 60%
Total Bookings: 0
Times Sent Off: 0

Teammates

During his Chelsea career of 5 appearances, Miroslav Stoch played alongside the following 18 players (number of appearances together in brackets)

Alex (4)
Nicolas Anelka (5)
Michael Ballack (5)
Juliano Belletti (2)
José Bosingwa (4)
Ricardo Carvalho (1)
Petr Cech (5)
Ashley Cole (5)
Deco (3)
Franco Di Santo (1)
Didier Drogba (3)
Branislav Ivanović (2)
Salomon Kalou (5)
Frank Lampard (5)
Florent Malouda (4)
Michael Mancienne (1)
John Obi Mikel (5)
John Terry (3)