Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Manager Profile: Roberto Di Matteo

Full Name: Roberto Di Matteo

Born: Friday, 29th May 1970
Place of Birth: Schaffhausen, Switzerland

Managerial Record



Manager from: March, 2012
Manager until: November, 2012

PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstWin %Goals / Game
League231265422752.17%1.83
F.A. Cup4400144100%3.50
League Cup2200114100%5.50
Europe12633221850%1.83
Other1001230%2.00
Total422499915657.14%2.17
Players In

DateNameAmount
Jun 2012Eden Hazard£32,000,000
Jul 2012Marko Marin£7,000,000
Jul 2012 Oscar£19,350,000
Aug 2012Victor Moses£9,000,000
Aug 2012César Azpilicueta£7,000,000
Players Out

DateName
Jun 2012Jacob Mellis
Jun 2012Didier Drogba
Jul 2012José Bosingwa
Jul 2012Salomon Kalou
Sep 2012Raul Meireles


Return to Manager Directory.
Return to Home page.