Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Billy Bridgeman

Full Name: William Walter Bridgeman

Nickname(s): Bridgy

Born: Tuesday, 12th December 1882
Place of Birth: Bromley-by-Bow, England
Died: Sunday, 9th March 1947
Burial info: Buried - West Ham Cemetery, West Ham, London Borough of Newham, Greater London, England - Plot B 213

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1906 to 1919 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for William Walter Bridgeman View CGS profile for William Walter Bridgeman on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for William Walter Bridgeman View CGS profile for William Walter Bridgeman on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for William Walter Bridgeman View location on Zeemaps for William Walter Bridgeman



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Billy Bridgeman