Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: Vivian Woodward

Full Name: Vivian John Woodward

Nickname(s): Jack

Born: Tuesday, 3rd June 1879
Place of Birth: Kennington, London, England
Died: Sunday, 31st January 1954

Burial info: Cremated - Mortlake Crematorium. Commemorated in the Book of Remembrance. No known memorial.

Ancestry Link

Find A Grave Link

Google Map Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1909 to 1915 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Vivian Woodward