Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Arthur Wileman

Full Name: Arthur Harold Wileman

Nickname(s): Nippy

Born: 1886
Place of Birth: Newhall, Derbyshire, England
Died: Sunday, 28th April 1918
Burial info: Commemorated - Panel 86 to 88, Tyne Cot Memorial, Zonnebeke, Arrondissement Ieper, West Flanders (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1909 to 1911 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Arthur Harold Wileman View CGS profile for Arthur Harold Wileman on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for Arthur Harold Wileman View CGS profile for Arthur Harold Wileman on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for Arthur Harold Wileman View location on Zeemaps for Arthur Harold Wileman



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Arthur Wileman