Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: Bob Whiting

Full Name: Robert Whiting

Nickname(s): Pom Pom

Born: Sunday, 6th January 1884
Place of Birth: Canning Town, England
Died: Saturday, 28th April 1917

Burial info: Commemorated - Bay 7, Arras Memorial, Arras, Departement du Pas-de-Calais, Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France

Ancestry Link

Find A Grave Link

Google Map Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1906 to 1908 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Bob Whiting