Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Arthur Robinson

Full Name: Arthur Charles Robinson

Nickname(s): Nat

Born: Thursday, 28th February 1878
Place of Birth: Coventry, England
Died: Wednesday, 15th May 1929
Burial info: Buried - London Road Cemetery, Coventry, West Midlands, England - Section 61 Grave 8

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1908 to 1910 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Arthur Charles Robinson View CGS profile for Arthur Charles Robinson on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for Arthur Charles Robinson View CGS profile for Arthur Charles Robinson on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for Arthur Charles Robinson View location on Zeemaps for Arthur Charles Robinson



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Arthur Robinson