Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Eric Parsons

Full Name: Eric George Parsons

Nickname(s): The Rabbit

Born: Friday, 9th November 1923
Place of Birth: Worthing, West Sussex, England
Died: Monday, 7th February 2011
Burial info: Cremated - Worthing Crematorium. No known memorial

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1950 to 1956 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Eric George Parsons View CGS profile for Eric George Parsons on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for Eric George Parsons View CGS profile for Eric George Parsons on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for Eric George Parsons View location on Zeemaps for Eric George Parsons



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Eric Parsons