Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Peter Osgood

Full Name: Peter Leslie Osgood

Nickname(s): Ossie, The King

Born: Thursday, 20th February 1947
Place of Birth: Windsor, England
Died: Wednesday, 1st March 2006
Burial info: Cremated - Ashes interred at Stamford Bridge beneath the penalty spot at The Shed End.

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1964 to 1974 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Player from 1978 to 1979 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Peter Leslie Osgood View CGS profile for Peter Leslie Osgood on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for Peter Leslie Osgood View CGS profile for Peter Leslie Osgood on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for Peter Leslie Osgood View location on Zeemaps for Peter Leslie Osgood



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Peter Osgood