Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Harold Miller

Full Name: Harold Sydney Miller

Nickname(s): Dusty

Born: Wednesday, 21st May 1902
Place of Birth: St Albans, England
Died: 1988
Burial info: Cremated - West Herts Crematorium. No known memorial.

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1923 to 1939 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Harold Sydney Miller View CGS profile for Harold Sydney Miller on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for Harold Sydney Miller View CGS profile for Harold Sydney Miller on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for Harold Sydney Miller View location on Zeemaps for Harold Sydney Miller



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Harold Miller