Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for George Key

Full Name: George Key

Nickname(s): Geordie

Born: Thursday, 7th February 1878
Place of Birth: Dennistoun, Scotland
Died: Monday, 17th November 1958
Burial info: Cremated - Paisley Woodside Crematorium

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1905 to 1909 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for George Key View CGS profile for George Key on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for George Key View CGS profile for George Key on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for George Key View location on Zeemaps for George Key



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player George Key