Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for George Hilsdon

Full Name: George Richard Hilsdon

Nickname(s): Gatling Gun

Born: Monday, 10th August 1885
Place of Birth: Bromley-by-Bow, England
Died: Wednesday, 10th September 1941
Burial info: Buried - Wigston Cemetery, Wigston, Oadby and Wigston Borough, Leicestershire, England

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1906 to 1912 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for George Richard Hilsdon View CGS profile for George Richard Hilsdon on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for George Richard Hilsdon View CGS profile for George Richard Hilsdon on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for George Richard Hilsdon View location on Zeemaps for George Richard Hilsdon



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player George Hilsdon