Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for William Foulke

Full Name: William Henry Foulke

Nickname(s): Fatty

Born: Sunday, 12th April 1874
Place of Birth: Dawley, England
Died: Monday, 1st May 1916
Burial info: Buried - Burngreave Cemetery, Sheffield, Metropolitan Borough of Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England - Plot KK364

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1905 to 1906 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



External Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for William Henry Foulke View CGS profile for William Henry Foulke on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for William Henry Foulke View CGS profile for William Henry Foulke on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for William Henry Foulke View location on Zeemaps for William Henry Foulke



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player William Foulke