Chelsea Graves Society Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile: Lawrence Abram

Full Name: Robert Lawrence Abram

Nickname(s): Lol

Born: Tuesday, 14th May 1889
Place of Birth: Banks, Southport, Lancashire, England
Died: Sunday, 20th March 1966

Burial info: Cremated - Southport Crematorium, PR8 5JQ

Ancestry Link

Find A Grave Link

Google Map Link

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1914 to 1920 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Lawrence Abram