Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Player Profile: Albert Ferrer

Click for exclusive Chelsea FC memorabilia & Albert Ferrer Memorabilia

Summary | Matches

Full Name: Albert Ferrer i Llopis

Nickname(s): Chappi

Born: Saturday, 6th June 1970 (age: 47)
Place of Birth: Barcelona, Spain
Height: 5' 6"


Career:
Barcelona
--->Tenerife (L)
Chelsea (Jun 1998 to Jul 2003) - cost: £2,200,000 - Retired

* (L) = On Loan
* Retired = Retired from playing at the end of Chelsea contract, or for reason stated

Chelsea Career Summary

Debut: , -

Age on debut: 47 years 2 months 10 days

Appearances

Season League F.A. Cup Lg Cup Europe Oth* Ttl
Total000000

Goals

Season League F.A. Cup Lg Cup Europe Oth* Ttl
1999 / 00 000101
Total000101


* oth = other competitive matches such as Full Members Cup, Charity/Community Shield, Fifa World Club Cup.
Figures in ( ) are substitute appearances and are also included in the totals.
i.e. Albert Ferrer made 0 appearances for Chelsea, of which 0 were as a substitute.

Competitive Matches Played

CompDateHome  AwayAtt
Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea Player Albert Ferrer

Games Won: 0
Win Percentage: 0%
Total Bookings: 0
Times Sent Off: 0

Teammates

During his Chelsea career of 0 appearances, Albert Ferrer played alongside the following -1 players (number of appearances together in brackets)