Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Player Profile: Enrique de Lucas

Click for exclusive Chelsea FC memorabilia & Enrique de Lucas Memorabilia

Summary | Matches

Full Name: Enrique de Lucas Martínez

Nickname(s): Quique

Born: Thursday, 17th August 1978 (age: 39)
Place of Birth: L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Spain
Height: 5' 9"


Career:
Espanyol
--->Paris Saint Germain (L)
Chelsea (Jul 2002 to Jul 2003) - Free Transfer
Alavez
Murcia
Cartagena
Celta Vigo
Hercules
Biggleswade United

* (L) = On Loan

Chelsea Career Summary

Debut: Saturday, 17th August 2002, Charlton Athletic 2 - 3 Chelsea

Age on debut: 24 years 0 months 0 days

Last Appearance: Saturday, 26th April 2003, Chelsea 1 - 1 Fulham

Appearances

Season League F.A. Cup Lg Cup Europe Oth* Ttl
2002 / 03 25 (8)2 (1)3 (1)1031 (10)
Total25 (8)2 (1)3 (1)1031 (10)

Goals

Season League F.A. Cup Lg Cup Europe Oth* Ttl
2002 / 03 000101
Total000101


* oth = other competitive matches such as Full Members Cup, Charity/Community Shield, Fifa World Club Cup.
Figures in ( ) are substitute appearances and are also included in the totals.
i.e. Enrique de Lucas made 31 appearances for Chelsea, of which 10 were as a substitute.

Competitive Matches Played

CompDateHome  AwayAtt
League17th Aug 2002Charlton Athletic23Chelsea25,640 match won
League23rd Aug 2002Chelsea22Manchester United41,541 match drawn booked
League28th Aug 2002Southampton11Chelsea31,208 match drawn
League1st Sep 2002Chelsea11Arsenal40,037 match drawn booked
League11th Sep 2002Blackburn Rovers23Chelsea22,999 match won Sub on 87 mins
League14th Sep 2002Chelsea30Newcastle United39,746 match won
Europe19th Sep 2002Chelsea21Viking Stavanger15,772 match won scored 1 goal
League23rd Sep 2002Fulham00Chelsea16,503 match drawn
League19th Oct 2002Manchester City03Chelsea34,953 match won booked
League26th Oct 2002Chelsea20West Bromwich Albion40,893 match won
League3rd Nov 2002Tottenham Hotspur00Chelsea36,049 match drawn Sub on 88 mins booked
League Cup6th Nov 2002Chelsea21Gillingham28,033 match won Sub on 69 mins
League30th Nov 2002Chelsea30Sunderland38,946 match won Sub on 46 mins
League Cup4th Dec 2002Chelsea41Everton32,322 match won Sub on 64 mins
League7th Dec 2002Everton13Chelsea39,396 match won Sub on 76 mins booked
League14th Dec 2002Middlesbrough11Chelsea29,160 match drawn Sub on 73 mins
League Cup17th Dec 2002Manchester United10Chelsea57,985 match lost Sub on 66 mins
League26th Dec 2002Chelsea00Southampton39,428 match drawn Sub on 80 mins
League28th Dec 2002Leeds United20Chelsea40,143 match lost Sub on 46 mins
League1st Jan 2003Arsenal32Chelsea38,096 match lost Sub on 56 mins
League18th Jan 2003Manchester United21Chelsea67,606 match lost Sub on 56 mins
League8th Feb 2003Birmingham City13Chelsea29,475 match won Sub on 74 mins booked
F.A. Cup16th Feb 2003Stoke City02Chelsea26,615 match won Sub on 61 mins
F.A. Cup8th Mar 2003Arsenal22Chelsea38,104 match drawn Sub on 72 mins
League16th Mar 2003West Bromwich Albion02Chelsea27,024 match won Sub on 73 mins
League22nd Mar 2003Chelsea50Manchester City41,105 match won Sub on 65 mins
League5th Apr 2003Sunderland12Chelsea40,011 match won Sub on 45 mins
League12th Apr 2003Chelsea10Bolton Wanderers39,852 match won Sub on 59 mins
League19th Apr 2003Aston Villa21Chelsea39,358 match lost
League21st Apr 2003Chelsea41Everton40,875 match won booked
League26th Apr 2003Chelsea11Fulham40,792 match drawn Sub on 72 mins
Return to Player Directory.
Return to Home page.

Chelsea FC Player Enrique de Lucas

Games Won: 17
Win Percentage: 54.84%
Total Bookings: 7
Times Sent Off: 0

Teammates

During his Chelsea career of 31 appearances, Enrique de Lucas played alongside the following 23 players (number of appearances together in brackets)

Celestine Babayaro (12)
Winston Bogarde (1)
Carlton Cole (9)
Carlo Cudicini (29)
Ed de Goey (2)
Marcel Desailly (23)
Albert Ferrer (4)
William Gallas (31)
Jesper Grønkjær (23)
Eiður Guðjohnsen (27)
Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink (30)
Robert Huth (3)
Joe Keenan (1)
Frank Lampard (31)
Graeme Le Saux (20)
Mario Melchiot (27)
Jody Morris (19)
Filipe Oliveira (5)
Emmanuel Petit (19)
Mario Stanić (16)
John Terry (17)
Boudewijn Zenden (15)
Gianfranco Zola (30)