Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Manager Profile: Rafael Benítez

Full Name: Rafael Benítez Maudes

Born: Saturday, 16th April 1960
Place of Birth: Madrid, Spain

Managerial Record



Manager from: November, 2012
Manager until: May, 2013

PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstWin %Goals / Game
League261565512657.69%1.96
F.A. Cup742117757.14%2.43
League Cup31115333.33%1.67
Europe10712231170%2.30
Other21013250%1.50
Total48281010994958.33%2.06
Players In

DateNameAmount
Jan 2013Ruben Loftus-CheekFrom Juniors
Jan 2013Demba Ba£7,000,000
Players Out

DateName
Jan 2013Daniel Sturridge


Return to Manager Directory.
Return to Home page.

bet365
Chelsea Manager Rafael Benítez