Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Manager Profile: Jose Mourinho

Full Name: José Mário dos Santos Mourinho Félix

Born: Saturday, 26th January 1963
Place of Birth: Setúbal, Portugal

Managerial Record



Spell 1
Manager from: June, 2004
Manager until: September, 2007

PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstWin %Goals / Game
League1208525102156770.83%1.79
F.A. Cup161222381475%2.38
League Cup13103025776.92%1.92
Europe331698482748.48%1.45
Other31114433.33%1.33
Total185124402133011967.03%1.78
Players In

DateNameAmount
Jul 2004Paulo Ferreira£13,200,000
Jul 2004Arjen Robben£12,000,000
Jul 2004Anthony GrantFrom Juniors
Jul 2004Steven WattFrom Juniors
Jul 2004 Alexunknown
Jul 2004Mateja Kežman£5,000,000
Jul 2004Didier Drogba£24,000,000
Jul 2004Tiago Mendes£8,000,000
Jul 2004Ricardo Carvalho£19,850,000
Aug 2004Nuno MoraisFree
Jan 2005Nathaniel ChalobahFrom Juniors
Jan 2005Jiří Jarošík£3,000,000
Jun 2005Asier Del Horno£8,000,000
Jul 2005Jimmy SmithFrom Juniors
Jul 2005Michael MancienneFrom Juniors
Jul 2005Lassana Diarra£2,800,000
Jul 2005Shaun Wright-Phillips£21,000,000
Aug 2005Michael Essien£24,400,000
Jan 2006 ManicheOn Loan
May 2006Michael BallackFree
May 2006Salomon Kalou£8,000,000
May 2006Andriy Shevchenkounknown
May 2006Ben SaharFrom Juniors
Jun 2006John Obi Mikel£16,000,000
Jul 2006Henrique HilárioFree
Jul 2006Ryan BertrandFrom Juniors
Jul 2006Michael WoodsFrom Juniors
Jul 2006Sam HutchinsonFrom Juniors
Aug 2006Khalid Boulahrouz£8,500,000
Sep 2006Ashley Coleunknown
Jan 2007Scott SinclairFrom Juniors
May 2007Steve SidwellFree
Jun 2007Claudio PizarroFree
Jun 2007Tal Ben HaimFree
Jul 2007Fabio Boriniunknown
Jul 2007Florent Malouda£13,500,000
Aug 2007Juliano Bellettiunknown
Players Out

DateName
Jun 2004Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink
Jul 2004Winston Bogarde
Jul 2004Emmanuel Petit
Jul 2004Marcel Desailly
Jul 2004Mario Melchiot
Jul 2004Mario Stanić
Jul 2004Jesper Grønkjær
Jul 2004Boudewijn Zenden
Aug 2004Neil Sullivan
Aug 2004Marco Ambrosio
Oct 2004Alexis Nicolas
Jan 2005Celestine Babayaro
Jan 2005Adrian Mutu
Jun 2005Mikael Forssell
Jun 2005Scott Parker
Jun 2005Mateja Kežman
Aug 2005Tiago Mendes
Jan 2006Steven Watt
Mar 2006Alexey Smertin
May 2006Joe Keenan
May 2006 Maniche
May 2006Filipe Oliveira
Jun 2006Lenny Pidgeley
Jun 2006Eiður Guðjohnsen
Jun 2006Jiří Jarošík
Jul 2006Carlton Cole
Jul 2006Damien Duff
Jul 2006Asier Del Horno
Aug 2006Robert Huth
Sep 2006William Gallas
Jun 2007Juan Sebastian Veron
Jul 2007Nuno Morais
Jul 2007 Geremi
Aug 2007Arjen Robben
Aug 2007Lassana Diarra
Aug 2007Glen Johnson
Spell 2
Manager from: June, 2013
Manager until: December, 2015

PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstWin %Goals / Game
League925519181628559.78%1.76
F.A. Cup53028660%1.60
League Cup1182121872.73%1.91
Europe271485542151.85%2.00
Other1001010%0.00
Total13680292724512158.82%1.80
Players In

DateNameAmount
Jun 2013André Schürrle£18,000,000
Jul 2013Marco van Ginkel£8,000,000
Jul 2013Mark SchwarzerFree
Jul 2013Izzy Brownunknown
Aug 2013 Willian£30,000,000
Aug 2013Samuel Eto'ounknown
Oct 2013Bertrand Traoréunknown
Jan 2014Lewis BakerFrom Juniors
Jan 2014Nemanja Matić£21,000,000
Jan 2014Mohamed Salah£11,000,000
Jan 2014Kurt Zouma£12,000,000
May 2014John SwiftFrom Juniors
Jun 2014Cesc Fàbregas£30,000,000
Jul 2014Dominic SolankeFrom Juniors
Jul 2014Andreas ChristensenFrom Juniors
Jul 2014Diego Costa£32,000,000
Jul 2014Filipe Luís£15,800,000
Jul 2014Didier DrogbaFree
Aug 2014Loïc Rémy£10,500,000
Feb 2015Juan Cuadrado£26,100,000
Jul 2015Jake Clarke-SalterFrom Juniors
Jul 2015Jérémie BogaFrom Juniors
Jul 2015Radamel FalcaoOn Loan
Jul 2015Asmir Begović£8,000,000
Aug 2015Baba Rahman£14,000,000
Aug 2015 Pedro£19,000,000
Aug 2015 Kenedyunknown
Sep 2015Papy Djilobodjiunknown
Players Out

DateName
Jun 2013Yossi Benayoun
Jun 2013Ross Turnbull
Jul 2013Florent Malouda
Jul 2013Jeffrey Bruma
Jan 2014Kevin de Bruyne
Jan 2014Juan Mata
Jan 2014Michael Essien
May 2014Sam Hutchinson
Jun 2014David Luiz
Jun 2014Henrique Hilário
Jun 2014Frank Lampard
Jun 2014Ashley Cole
Jun 2014Samuel Eto'o
Jul 2014Demba Ba
Jul 2014Patrick van Aanholt
Jul 2014Romelu Lukaku
Jan 2015Fernando Torres
Jan 2015Mark Schwarzer
Feb 2015André Schürrle
Feb 2015Ryan Bertrand
May 2015Didier Drogba
Jun 2015Gaël Kakuta
Jun 2015Petr Cech
Jul 2015Josh McEachran
Jul 2015Filipe Luís
Aug 2015Oriol Romeu


Return to Manager Directory.
Return to Home page.

bet365
Chelsea Manager Jose Mourinho