Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Manager Profile: Maurizio Sarri

Full Name: Maurizio Sarri

Born: Saturday, 10th January 1959
Place of Birth: Naples, Italy

Managerial Record



Manager from: July, 2018
Manager until: June, 2019

PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstWin %Goals / Game
League382198633955.26%1.66
F.A. Cup32015266.67%1.67
League Cup64118566.67%1.33
Europe151230361080%2.40
Other1001020%0.00
Total633913111125861.9%1.78
Players In

DateNameAmount
Jul 2018 Jorginhounknown
Aug 2018Kepa Arrizabalagaunknown
Aug 2018Mateo KovačićOn Loan
Jan 2019Christian Pulisicunknown
Jan 2019Gonzalo HiguainOn Loan
Players Out

DateName
Jul 2018Jérémie Boga
Aug 2018Thibaut Courtois
Jan 2019Cesc Fàbregas
May 2019Gary Cahill
Jun 2019Ola Aina
Jun 2019Eden Hazard


Return to Manager Directory.
Return to Home page.

bet365
Chelsea Manager Maurizio Sarri