Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Manager Profile: Roberto Di Matteo

Full Name: Roberto Di Matteo

Born: Friday, 29th May 1970
Place of Birth: Schaffhausen, Switzerland

Managerial Record



Manager from: March, 2012
Manager until: November, 2012

PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstWin %Goals / Game
League231265422752.17%1.83
F.A. Cup4400144100%3.50
League Cup2200114100%5.50
Europe12633221850%1.83
Other1001230%2.00
Total422499915657.14%2.17
Players In

DateNameAmount
Jun 2012Eden Hazard£32,000,000
Jul 2012Marko Marin£7,000,000
Jul 2012 Oscar£19,350,000
Aug 2012Victor Moses£9,000,000
Aug 2012César Azpilicueta£6,500,000
Players Out

DateName
Jun 2012Jacob Mellis
Jun 2012Didier Drogba
Jul 2012José Bosingwa
Jul 2012Salomon Kalou
Sep 2012Raul Meireles


Return to Manager Directory.
Return to Home page.

bet365
Chelsea Manager Roberto Di Matteo