Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Ray Wilkins

Full Name: Raymond Colin Wilkins MBE

Nickname(s): Butch

Born: Friday, 14th September 1956
Place of Birth: Hillingdon, England
Died: Wednesday, 4th April 2018
Burial info: Cremated - No known memorial

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1972 to 1979 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Manager from 2009 to 2009 - See full manager profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



Extrenal Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Raymond Colin Wilkins MBE View CGS profile for Raymond Colin Wilkins MBE on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for Raymond Colin Wilkins MBE View CGS profile for Raymond Colin Wilkins MBE on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for Raymond Colin Wilkins MBE View location on Zeemaps for Raymond Colin Wilkins MBE



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Ray Wilkins