Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Charlie Thomson

Full Name: Charles Richard Thomson

Nickname(s): Chic

Born: Sunday, 2nd March 1930
Place of Birth: Perth, Scotland
Died: Tuesday, 6th January 2009
Burial info: Cremated - Bramcote Crematorium. No known memorial.

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1952 to 1957 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



Extrenal Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Charles Richard Thomson View CGS profile for Charles Richard Thomson on Ancestry

Link to the findagrave profile for Charles Richard Thomson View CGS profile for Charles Richard Thomson on Find-A-Grave

Link to the CGS Zeemaps location for Charles Richard Thomson View location on Zeemaps for Charles Richard Thomson



Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Charlie Thomson