Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for John Archibald

Full Name: John W Archibald

Nickname(s): Jock

Born: 1893
Place of Birth: Strathaven, Lanarkshire, Scotland
Died: Date of death unknown

Involvement with Chelsea:


Reserve from 1920 to 1921



Extrenal Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for John W Archibald View CGS profile for John W Archibald on Ancestry

Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC reserve John Archibald