Stamford-Bridge.com Site Banner

Chelsea Graves Society Profile for Tommy Docherty

Full Name: Thomas Henderson Docherty

Nickname(s): The Doc

Born: Tuesday, 24th April 1928
Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland
Died: Thursday, 31st December 2020

Involvement with Chelsea:


Player from 1961 to 1961 - See full player profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE

Manager from 1961 to 1967 - See full manager profile on stamford-bridge.com HERE



Extrenal Research Links:



Link to the CGS Ancestry profile for Thomas Henderson Docherty View CGS profile for Thomas Henderson Docherty on Ancestry

Return to Chelsea Graves Directory.
Return to Home page.
Chelsea FC Player Tommy Docherty